Lesoir.Be

lesoir.be
lesoir receives about 127,500 unique visitors and 354,450 (2.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,020.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $931,675.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lesoir.be is ranked number 5,509 in the world and 0.0255% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.210.149.2.

About - Lesoir.Be

WRITE article about lesoir.be

How many visitors does lesoir.be get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
127,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,825,000
Daily Pageviews:
354,450 (2.78 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,509 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0255% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,227
Average Load Time:
(2666 ms) 24 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Belgium 66.2%73.3%37
France 19.8%15.1%959
Luxembourg 1.4%1.9%250
United States 1.0%1.0%77365
United Kingdom 0.9%0.6%21065
Morocco 0.9%0.4%3186
Canada 0.7%0.4%19293
Cote d'Ivoire 0.7%0.3%385
Algeria 0.7%0.3%4796
Spain 0.7%0.3%23642
Switzerland 0.6%0.3%4826
Italy 0.6%0.5%21094

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lesoir.be
80.78%67.05%2.40
belgium-iphone.lesoir.be
6.36%5.55%2.5
portfolio.lesoir.be
5.63%8.55%4.4
live.lesoir.be
5.42%2.42%1.3
geeko.lesoir.be
5.22%2.26%1.3
pdf.lesoir.be
4.66%2.23%1.4
plus.lesoir.be
2.68%3.01%3.2
blog.lesoir.be
2.30%1.08%1.4
references.lesoir.be
1.89%1.85%2.8
archives.lesoir.be
1.84%0.84%1.3
journal.lesoir.be
1.22%0.79%1.9
football.lesoir.be
1.15%1.05%2.6
mad.lesoir.be
1.03%0.36%1.0
mobile.lesoir.be
0.76%0.29%1.1
studioweb.lesoir.be
0.49%0.20%1.2
belgiumapps.lesoir.be
0.41%0.21%1.5
video.lesoir.be
0.39%0.15%1.1
login.lesoir.be
0.39%0.13%1.0
soirmag.lesoir.be
0.34%0.73%6
actualite.lesoir.be
0.34%0.12%1.0
loftkitchen.lesoir.be
0.27%0.23%2.5
hockeybelgium.lesoir.be
0.22%0.11%1.4
soirmagplus.lesoir.be
0.19%0.07%1.0
OTHER
0%0.73%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  194,902
Follow Links:
  166,796
Nofollow Links:
  28,106
Referring Domains:
  4,036
Referring IPs:
  3,258

Domain Overview

SEMrush lesoir.be
Domain:
  lesoir.be
Rank:
  213,039
Organic Keywords:
  15,019
Organic Traffic:
  3,314
Organic Cost:
  $100.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

lesoir.be Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  9,762
Facebook shares:
  7,449
Facebook comments:
  6,720
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  15
Facebook total:
  23,931
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  51,497
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  185
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lesoir.be can earn?

Website Value:
$931,675.80
Daily Revenue:
$1,020.00
Monthly Revenue:
$30,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$372,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lesoir.be hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.210.149.2
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.210.149.2

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/js/libs/modernizr-2.6.2.min.js
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js_8679b8a3911afdb6b92041dc2233392f_14.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_78.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=79832223318016&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F81985301%2FLESOIR%2Fmobile%2Fmlesoir&sz=320x50&scp=lang%3Dfr&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1452467634&dt=1452439301898&cc=7&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adx=0&ady=47&adk=2241670003&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fmobile.lesoir.be%2F&dssz=17&icsg=8&std=0&vrg=78&vrp=78&ga_vid=2083234224.1452439302&ga_sid=1452439302&ga_hid=1464474957
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/css/mobile.css
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/css/cookies-alert.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://lesoir.be/
http://www.lesoir.be/
http://mobile.lesoir.be/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 162KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/sdk.js could save 119KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.5KiB (65% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/img/mobile/edito.png (1 second)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/imagecache/475x317/2016/01/08/1514411748_B977512726Z.1_20160108172118_000_GCP5UB2UC.3-0.jpg (1 second)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/imagecache/475x317/2016/01/10/1878927783_B977534498Z.1_20160110135138_000_GF85US871.2-0.jpg (1 second)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/imagecache/475x317/2016/01/09/373456061_223c3620baec36cd1d0b28bad05148b2_B977527081Z.1_20160109195009_000_G6F5UIQ6O.2-0.jpg (10.6 minutes)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js_8679b8a3911afdb6b92041dc2233392f_14.js (14.4 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T4L3LW (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/img/mobile/search.png (27.1 minutes)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/imagecache/475x317/2016/01/10/647629837_B977533954Z.1_20160110115143_000_GHR5TT0DV.5-0.jpg (29.5 minutes)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/imagecache/475x317/2016/01/10/1056263119_B977534842Z.1_20160110150116_000_GAS5USTBF.1-0.jpg (40.3 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/imagecache/475x317/2016/01/10/743943676_B977534194Z.1_20160110125603_000_GJO5TSONA.2-0.jpg (94 minutes)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/img/mobile/categories.png (97 minutes)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/img/mobile/lesoir-sprite.png (97.2 minutes)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/css/ui/clef.png (111.6 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/css/mobile.css (2.1 hours)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/js/libs/modernizr-2.6.2.min.js (2.9 hours)
http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/css/cookies-alert.css (3.5 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.2KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/img/mobile/lesoir-sprite.png could save 1KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/css/ui/clef.png could save 871B (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/imagecache/475x317/2016/01/10/743943676_B977534194Z.1_20160110125603_000_GJO5TSONA.2-0.jpg could save ***5B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/imagecache/475x317/2016/01/08/1514411748_B977512726Z.1_20160108172118_000_GCP5UB2UC.3-0.jpg could save 571B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/imagecache/475x317/2016/01/09/373456061_223c3620baec36cd1d0b28bad05148b2_B977527081Z.1_20160109195009_000_G6F5UIQ6O.2-0.jpg could save 560B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/imagecache/475x317/2016/01/10/1878927783_B977534498Z.1_20160110135138_000_GF85US871.2-0.jpg could save 534B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/imagecache/475x317/2016/01/10/647629837_B977533954Z.1_20160110115143_000_GHR5TT0DV.5-0.jpg could save 523B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/imagecache/475x317/2016/01/10/1056263119_B977534842Z.1_20160110150116_000_GAS5USTBF.1-0.jpg could save 514B (3% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/sdk.js could save 775B (1% reduction).
Minifying http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js_8679b8a3911afdb6b92041dc2233392f_14.js could save 714B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gabe.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 634B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 537B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://ls.rosselcdn.net/sites/all/themes/custom_selv7/css/mobile.css could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 713B (8% reduction).

Minifying http://mobile.lesoir.be/ could save 713B (8% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="categories" href="/menu/">Rubriques</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="login" href="http://login.l…e.lesoir.be%2F">S&#39;identifier</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Choisir sa pub</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="taxonomy/term/15">fil info›</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.les…eredirect/full">Accéder à la version web</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Actualité et médias/Journaux

How did lesoir.be look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp07
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 1529177447
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:33 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=21ae708b5a67d49cab4ddd1bb61245bc; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:36 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:36 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:36 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:36 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp03
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 465848524
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:34 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=fe320d18ecd9d24219b52e3b6f677952; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:33 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:33 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:33 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:33 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp02
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 1529177544
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:34 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=c6598586f7e98bd1f05d6a4c659eecaa; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:34 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:34 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:34 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:34 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp04
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 1529177585
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:34 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=cbfab0222f479ade36aefba60f105da4; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:36 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:36 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:36 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:36 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp04
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 1529177620
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:35 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=fd39b12ab17688be713cfa9fdc00030f; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp03
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 15291776***
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:35 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=29c93421c55a043335d06c02374e7aa6; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:34 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:34 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:34 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:34 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp08
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 465848817
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:35 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=ff7685f7ffeb561b879671d78ee6150a; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:35 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:35 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:35 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:35 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp04
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 1529177766
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:36 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=46***cc2651a5ea671356202802bc6d68; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp07
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 1529177815
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:36 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=3762f8e49f78d63b0be52713f4c2d9a8; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp03
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 465848928
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:36 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=d7e5a525bf1de4c2952e55f984d984b5; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:36 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:36 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:36 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:36 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp05
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 465848954
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:37 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=34e92a1bb4b37d1eef0420edcb898995; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp05
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 465848995
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:37 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=a388817384a3d1e93d343877a2c28f37; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp06
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 465849041
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:37 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=fc7a487ab641789a15ca8b2c00ac8480; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:37 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp06
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 465849089
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:38 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=1e85347b37b775a111bc985b3dfc0d7b; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp06
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 465849137
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:38 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=e2434ca0a830048dadf33a7758927a8b; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp08
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 1529178085
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:39 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=a41acbac86bb44ade41d2ed614cc3b6b; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp07
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 465849233
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:39 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=6fe949a470d4ee0cbaea2663a7d716a9; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:41 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:41 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:41 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:41 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp02
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 465849261
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:39 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=d9b3ff6d7a0f39bbf95b81***cff8***c5; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp08
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 1529178205
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:40 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=20461a250e44f5a8b653b356b57902ed; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
HTTP/1.0 303 See Other
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.11
X-Host-Name: bapaselp03
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 26
X-Varnish: 465849324
X-drupal_connected: 0
X-sso_connected: 0
X-longterm: 0
X-logintoken:
X-fullurl: www.lesoir.be/
X-AM-isfreemium:
X-AM-services-list:
AM-is-active:
X-i-am-a-bot:
X-unitId:
X-loginId:
X-accessId:
X-cookieId:
X-backend: vs_bapaselp
X-drupal_abo:
Location: /
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:21:40 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: anonymousId=5057eea2f84058a641b1bcd4c71624d1; expires=Wed, 07-Jan-2026 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: LM_unitId=LS_www_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: AM_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be
Set-Cookie: Profile_unitId=LS_prod; expires=Mon, 11-Jan-2016 15:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.lesoir.be

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX bimssp03.rossel.be 600
MX bimssp04.rossel.be 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.rossel.be
Rname rim-sys.rossel.be
Serial Number 2015121701
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.210.149.2 20
NS a6-64.akam.net 600
NS a4-67.akam.net 600
NS a7-65.akam.net 600
NS a1-63.akam.net 600
NS a11-66.akam.net 600
NS a8-66.akam.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.be...
% .be Whois Server 6.1
%
% The WHOIS service offered by DNS Belgium and the access to the records in the DNS Belgium
% WHOIS database are provided for information purposes only. It allows
% persons to check whether a specific domain name is still available or not
% and to obtain information related to the registration records of
% existing domain names.
%
% DNS Belgium cannot, under any cir***stances, be held liable where the stored
% information would prove to be incomplete or inaccurate in any sense.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made available
% to:
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the domain name holders by sending
% messages to them (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of
% enabling high volumes or other possible means).
%
% Without prejudice to the above, it is explicitly forbidden to extract, copy
% and/or use or re-utilise in any form and by any means (electronically or
% not) the whole or a quantitatively or qualitatively substantial part
% of the contents of the WHOIS database without prior and explicit permission
% by DNS Belgium, nor in any attempt thereof, to apply automated, electronic
% processes to DNS Belgium (or its systems).
%
% You agree that any reproduction and/or transmission of data for commercial
% purposes will always be considered as the extraction of a substantial
% part of the content of the WHOIS database.
%
% By submitting the query you agree to abide by this policy and accept that
% DNS Belgium can take measures to limit the use of its whois services in order to
% protect the privacy of its registrants or the integrity of the database.
%

Domain: lesoir.be
Status: NOT AVAILABLE
Registered: Tue Mar 26 1996

Registrant:
Not shown, please visit www.dnsbelgium.be for webbased whois.

Registrar Technical Contacts:
Name: RIM - DNS Team
Organisation: Rossel Interactive Media s.a.
Language: fr
Phone: +32.22255960
Fax: +32.71533166
Email: email

Name: David Campagnolo
Organisation: Rossel Interactive Media s.a.
Language: fr
Phone: +32.22255229
Fax: +32.71533166
Email: email


Registrar:
Name: Rossel Interactive Media s.a.
Website: http://www.charline.be/

Nameservers:
a1-63.akam.net
a11-66.akam.net
a4-67.akam.net
a6-64.akam.net
a7-65.akam.net
a8-66.akam.net

Keys:

Flags:

Please visit www.dnsbelgium.be for more info.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lesoir.be widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.